Workplace Law

Login/Register
Home »
A+ R A-

Terms and Privacy

E-mail Print PDF

Website Disclaimer

Information provided on this website is not legal advice and should not be relied upon as such.  Workplace Law does not accept liability for any loss or damage arising from reliance on the content of this website, or from links on this website to any external website.  Where applicable, liability is limited by a scheme approved under Professional Standards Legislation

Privacy Statement
In accordance with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) Workplace Law is required to disclose how and why it collects and uses the personal information you have provided while visiting our website. Usually you will be able to browse our website without disclosing any personal information. However should you wish to subscribe to our monthly Employment Law Update or Safety Law Update, or receive information about upcoming Workplace Law seminars, we will require your name and email address so that we may send this information directly to you. You are able to opt-out of your subscription at any time and your personal information will be removed from our system accordingly. Our website also enables you to complete an on-line application for an employment position with Workplace Law. This requires you to provide your name, contact details, and supporting documentation. Your personal information will be retained by us in the event an appropriate position becomes available.

The personal information we collect is used solely for the above purposes and is not disclosed to any third party. We take reasonable steps for the protection of your personal information from misuse and loss, and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Workplace Law cannot vouch for, and excludes all liability from, the privacy protections of websites that are linked from our website.

Contact Us
Should you wish to update your personal information, or have access to the personal information we hold about you, please feel free to contact us:

Level 32, Australia Square Tower,
264 George Street, Sydney NSW 2000
T:  61 2 9256 7500
F:  61 2 9256 7599
E:  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Workplace Law - Celebrating Ten Years

Stay Connected

Email address:


Affiliates

Cancer Council Community Supporter
Bayard Lawyers
Shanahans Solicitors
Australian Payroll Association
Stirling Henry Global Migration

Register

*
*
*
*
*
Captcha plugin for Joomla from Outsource Online   *

* Field is required